2010 Derby Results - Christiania Ski Club

  Club Time
Junior
1st RSC 1 114.39
2nd Boomerang 125.57
3rd RSC 2 131.92
 
Women
1st RSC 126.18
2nd Ngauruhoe 126.37
3rd Christiania 155.78
 
Masters
1st Boomerang 120.83
2nd RSC 1 128.17
3rd Rangatira 149.13
 
Mens
1st Whakapapa 112.86
2nd Rangatira 118.70
3rd Christiania 122.26
 
Fastest Female Snowboarder
  Kenna Rowe 60.97
 
Fastest Male Snowboarder
  Dean Spijerbosch 47.73
Placing Club Bib Number Name Time
1 RSC 1 35 William Harker 34.86
2 Taupo 11 Aaron Moss 35.93
3 Boomerang 2 Harry Cheeseman 37.50
4 RSC 1 12 Blake Taylor 39.00
5 Takapuna 15 Casey Pilkington 40.42
6 RSC 1 53 Jack Becroft 40.53
7 Taupo 24 Finn Norris 40.88
8 Boomerang 31 Alice Cheeseman 41.76
9 RSC 2 32 Gina Svensen 42.01
10 RSC 2 13 Jack Beagley 43.74
11 Rangatira 25 Nico Tamis 43.87
12 RSC 1 6 Maddie Beagley 43.93
13 Rangatira 16 Amy MacIntyre 45.33
14 Rangatira 9 Piet Tamis 45.71
15 RSC 2 52 Pattis Barnes 46.17
16 Boomerang 58 Ben Jackson 46.31
17 Christiania 49 Sam McKenzie 47.02
18 RSC 2 3 Valerie Benjamin 47.07
19 Aorangi 7 Kristin Chung 47.77
20 Takapuna 8 Robert Holley 48.62
21 Ngauruhoe 23 Nicole Powell 50.96
22 Aorangi 14 Adam Chung 53.79
23 Aorangi 36 Charlotte Fyson 54.62
24 Takapuna 37 Anika Swanberg 55.57
25 Ngauruhoe 4 Flynn Chambers 58.06
26 Boomerang 21 Isacc McLeod 85.41
27 Takapuna 43 Bianca Jones 89.17
28 Christiania 44 Josie Wilson 96.14
29 Ngauruhoe 33 Kit Blackwood 101.94
30 Taupo 34 James Bennett 113.01
31 Taupo 5 Shannon Murray 127.14
32 Rangatira 45 Jack Nolan 130.10
Placing Club Bib Number Name Time
1 Ngauruhoe 62 Lisa Powell 35.40
2 Whakapapa 63 Jemma Brooking 36.28
3 Christiania 61 Rachel Holcroft 39.90
4 RSC 97 Lizzie Snow 41.05
5 RSC 89 Sarah Snow 41.20
6 Rangatira 66 Erica Esdaile 41.64
7 RSC 76 Alex Becroft 43.93
8 Ngauruhoe 74 Jodi Pretscherer 44.07
9 RSC 64 Lisa Fitzsimmons 44.07
10 Auckland Uni 77 Gemma Goodfellow 46.19
11 Ngauruhoe 99 Elise Dye-Hutchinson 46.90
12 Christiania 86 Zara Bennett 51.14
13 Auckland Uni 65 Caroline McCulloch 56.97
14 Whakapapa 88 Briar Murphy 60.07
15 Rangatira 78 Jenny Verdonk 61.87
16 Christiania 100 Lizzie Wilson 64.74
17 Ngauruhoe 87 Liddy Sanders 65.74
18 Rangatira 81 Jane Wimsett 112.34
19 Whakapapa 75 Haley Thomason 120.19
Auckland Uni 96 Rachel Davies-Colley DNF
Christiania 73 Kaitlyn Goodson DQ
Auckland Uni 90 Liz Tramposch DQ
Placing Club Bib Number Name Time
1 Boomerang 14 Paul Wood 34.12
2 Rangatira 25 John Tamis 38.65
3 Ngauruhoe 3 Johnny Sanders 38.85
4 RSC masters 1 12 Richard Nelson 39.55
5 Taupo 33 Greg Bennett 40.29
6 RSC masters 1 31 Jeremy Harker 41.41
7 Boomerang 65 Loyd McLeod 42.32
8 Boomerang 32 Stephen Wood 44.39
9 Ngauruhoe 24 Miles Blackwood 45.10
10 Rangatira 4 Shirley Kennett 46.65
11 RSC masters 1 47 Wendy Faulkner 47.21
12 RSC masters 2 16 Carol Begg 47.98
13 Taupo 15 Karen Williams 50.57
14 Aorangi 2 Tony Maurembercher 51.06
15 RSC masters 2 56 David Milne 51.21
16 Christiania 59 David Clapson 53.58
17 Aorangi 37 Gilda Chance 55.57
18 Rangatira 64 Roger Wimsett 63.83
19 Taupo 61 Don Shanks 64.52
20 Boomerang 60 Janette McLeod 67.95
21 RSC masters 2 34 Simon Greenwood 68.07
22 Ngauruhoe 38 Clem Collard 69.61
23 RSC masters 1 50 Chester Becroft 70.95
24 RSC masters 2 54 Geoff Begg 72.54
25 Christiania 22 Rik Bennett 73.29
26 Taupo 58 Mark Wisniewski 87.53
27 Ngauruhoe 55 Debbie Walsh 129.94
28 Christiania 1 Lydia Sulima 144.18
Rangatira 40 Adrian Esdaile DNC
Summit 21 Jacki Wolff DNS
Summit 35 Bern Hunt DNS
Summit 62 Belinda Findlay DNS
Summit 63 Tony Leggett DNS
Christiania 36 Don Good DNS
Placing Club Bib Number Name Time
1 RSC 75 Andrew Milne 34.24
2 Whakapapa 1 73 Bill Dippie 35.32
3 RSC 101 Jack Harker 36.76
4 Christiania 78 Matt Holcroft 37.93
5 Whakapapa 1 83 Ben Sullivan 38.10
6 Rangatira 99 Mark Fairley 38.27
7 Matamata 96 Douglas Trower 38.54
8 Boomerang 82 James Wood 39.40
9 Whakapapa 1 105 Alex Sullivan 39.44
10 Rangatira 88 Anton Haueter 39.84
11 Auckland Uni 118 Jools Peters 39.89
12 Boomerang 102 Daniel Wood 40.14
13 Auckland Uni 87 Olly Buckingham 40.40
14 Rangatira 119 Rob Yallop 40.59
15 Christiania 93 Jai Davies-Campell 41.30
31 Matamata 130 Luke Smith 42.26
16 Rangatira 113 Anthony Strevens 42.58
17 Taupo 106 James Norris 42.65
18 Matamata 116 George Trower 42.84
19 Christiania 109 Andy Campbell 43.03
20 Auckland Uni 97 Anthony Geck 45.49
21 Boomerang 71 Charles Cheeseman 46.10
22 Whakapapa 2 126 John Sullivan 47.01
23 Taupo 84 Anthony Moss 47.21
24 Whakapapa 2 92 Jack Donaldson 47.83
25 Christiania 127 Shane Walden 49.36
26 Taupo 124 Thomas Schwartz 50.40
27 RSC 107 Glen Tasker 53.40
28 Whakapapa 2 77 Laurie McAllum 53.87
29 Taupo 74 Nick Staines 59.85
30 RSC 125 Chris Brownless 61.98
34 Auckland Uni 86 Hamish MacMillan 94.49
32 Whakapapa 2 108 Peter Murphy 120.20
33 Auckland Uni 111 Timonthy Blackbourn 126.80
Whakapapa 1 123 Sid Murphy DNF
Matamata 85 Blair Fryar DNF
Auckland Uni 98 Tom Lynch-watson DNF
Boomerang 121 Callum Wood DNS
Aorangi 80 Julian Maurembercher DNS
Aorangi 95 Jason Taylor DNS
Aorangi 115 Hamish Black DNS
Auckland Uni 112 Sam Walmsley DQ
Placing Club Bib Number Name Time
1 Summit 139 Dean Spijkerbosch 47.73
2 Rangatira 143 Rob MacIntyre 52.79
3 Christiania 132 Sam Good 59.92
4 Uni Auckland 140 Andrew Horsely 59.94
5 Whakapapa 135 Daniel Spencer 60.24
6 Rangatira 145 Kenna Rowe 60.97
7 Uni Auckland 142 Paul Abbott 61.02
8 Christiania 141 Ben Good 62.44
9 Matamata 134 Ross Vincent 64.82
10 Rangatira 40 Sam Rundle 65.23
11 Whakapapa 133 Gareth Herdman 66.09
12 Christiania 138 Lachlan Good 67.25
13 Summit 131 Jack Brown 79.75
14 Uni Auckland 137 Anthony Mace 83.57
15 Christiania 136 Alex Wilson 89.68
16 Uni Auckland 144 Karl Baylis DNS